Warning: Unterminated comment starting line 8 in /home/c20506/parts4atv.ru/docs/system/storage/modification/catalog/model/tool/image.php on line 8
User agreement in the online shop www.Parts4ATV.Ru

User agreement

This document " User agreement "(hereinafter - the Agreement) is an offer of LLC "FRAM-Auto, posted on the website (hereinafter - the" Site"), to conclude an agreement on the terms and conditions set forth below.
 
1.Generalities
 
1.1. You hereby confirm that from the moment of registration on the Site and during the time of using the Site, as well as personalized services of the Site, you are A user of the Site up to your personal appeal to the Site administration with the requirement to refuse any relationship with the Site.
 
1.2. Your use of the Site in any way and in any form within its declared functionality, including:
a) viewing materials posted on the Website;
b) registration and / or authorization on the Website;
C) placement or display on the Site of any materials, including but not limited to: texts, hypertext links, images, audio and video files, information and/or other information;
creates the contract on the terms of this Agreement in accordance with the provisions of Art. 437 and 438 of the Civil code of the Russian Federation.
 
1.3. By using any of the above features to use the Site, you confirm that::
a) read the terms of this Agreement in full before using the Site;
b) accept all the terms of this Agreement in full without any exceptions and restrictions on your part and agree to comply with them or stop using the Site. If you do not agree with the terms of this Agreement or do not have the right to enter into a contract based on them, you should immediately stop any use of the Site;
C) the Agreement (including any of its parts) can be changed by the Site without any special notice. The new version of the Agreement shall enter into force upon its posting on the Website or bringing to the attention of the User in any other convenient form, unless otherwise provided by the new version of the Agreement.
 
2. General terms of Use
 
2.1. The website is selling product through the web resource http://parts4atv.ru and related services Website.
2.2. The site delivers the goods in the ways specified in Part 3 of this Agreement.
2.3. The site provides access to personalized services of the Site to obtain the most complete information on the product you are interested in, create ratings and opinions, participate in competitive programs and other promotions conducted by the Site.
2.2. The site delivers the goods in the ways specified in Part 3 of this Agreement.
2.3. The site provides access to personalized services of the Site to obtain the most complete information on the product you are interested in, create ratings and opinions, participate in competitive programs and other promotions conducted by the Site.
2.4. You hereby give your voluntary consent to inform you about all actions of the Site related to the sale of goods and/or the provision of services, including the status of the order, as well as other events of any nature relating to the services of the Site.
2.5. Consent to receive newsletters:
By subscribing to SMS and email newsletters http://parts4atv.ru or third parties authorized to send mailings on behalf of http://parts4atv.ru I agree to receive newsletters to the phone number and e-mail address specified by me when subscribing through the newsletter subscription service on the website http://parts4atv.ru mmm. I informed that if I wish to unsubscribe from promotional mailing lists http://parts4atv.ru I need to click on the link "to Unsubscribe" listed in the text sent by a website message from the email address of the Site info@parts4atv.ru or announce the disagreement of receiving newsletters at the addresses listed in "Contacts" section of this Agreement. I also give permission to the Site or to third parties authorized to send on behalf of the Site, to collect, store and process all personal data transmitted by me to the Site (including name, surname, patronymic and e-mail address) in order to inform about news and other events of the Site.  
2.6. You agree that the Site is not responsible for any delays, failures, incorrect or late delivery, removal or failure to keep any notifications. The Website reserves the right re-direction of any notification in case of non-receipt by You.
2.7. All questions on information support you can ask to the address
2.6. You agree that the Site is not responsible for any delays, failures, incorrect or late delivery, removal or failure to keep any notifications. The Website reserves the right re-direction of any notification in case of non-receipt by You.
2.7. All questions on information support you can ask to the address support@parts4atv.ru mmm.
2.8. You acknowledge that the description accompanying the product on the Site does not purport to be exhaustive and may contain inaccuracies. You have the right to send all comments on the inaccurate description of the goods to the Site at support@parts4atv.ru mmm.
2.9. You acknowledge that the Site makes reasonable efforts to ensure that the appearance, packaging and specifications of the products conform to the descriptions in the site catalog. At the same time, the Site informs you that the actual appearance, packaging and characteristics of the goods may differ from these descriptions in the case of assortment of goods, as well as in the case of changes in the goods directly by the manufacturer.
2.10. You are informed that the price and availability of the goods on the Site is changed to around the clock without prior notice and are specified in the individual status and detailed product card displayed in the catalog on the Site.
3.Obligations of the User when using the Site
 
3.1. You agree not to use the services of the Site for the purpose of:
3.1.1. downloading content that is illegal, violates any rights of third parties; promotes violence, cruelty, hatred and/or discrimination on racial, national, sexual, religious, social grounds; contains false information and / or insults to specific individuals, organizations, authorities;
3.1.2. inducements to commit illegal actions, as well as assistance to persons whose actions are aimed at violation of restrictions and prohibitions in force in the territory of the Russian Federation;
3.1.3. violations of the rights of minors and/or harming them in any form;
3.1.4. violations of minority rights;
3.1.5. impersonating another person or representative of the organization and / or community without sufficient rights, including for the Site staff;
3.1.6. misleading about the properties and characteristics of any goods from the catalog on the Website; incorrect comparison of goods, as well as the formation of a negative attitude to persons (not) using certain goods, or condemnation of such persons;
3.1.7. downloading content that you may not make available under Russian law or under any contractual relationship;
3.1.8. content that affects and / or contains any patent, trademark, trade secret, trade name, copyright and related rights, as well as other rights to the results of intellectual activity owned or legally used by third parties;
3.1.9. downloads of unsolicited advertising and / or spam;
3.1.10. collection and processing of personal data, information about the private life of any person;
3.1.11. violations of the normal operation of the Site;
3.1.12. violations of Russian or international law.
3.2. You agree not to use on the Site abusive words, obscene and offensive images, comparisons and expressions, including in relation to gender, race, nationality, profession, social category, age, language of a person and a citizen, as well as in relation to organizations, authorities, official state symbols (flags, coats of arms, hymns), religious symbols, objects of cultural heritage (monuments of history and culture).
3.3. You acknowledge and agree that the Site has the right (but not the obligation) in its sole discretion to refuse to post and/or remove any content available through the Site services.
 
4.Privacy policy
 
4.1. The terms of the privacy Policy and the relationship between you and the Site related to the processing of personal data are governed by the Federal Law of the Russian Federation №152-FZ of July 27, 2006. "About personal data".
4.2. The privacy policy applies to the personal data that the Site has received or may receive from you when registering and/or placing an order on the Site, and necessary to fulfill the obligations of the Site in respect of the goods/services purchased by you and/or your access to the services of the Site.
4.3. Privacy policy is available here – http://www.parts4atv.ru/privacy

5.Terms of purchase and delivery
 
5.1. You can purchase goods on the Site by paying for it in the following ways: cash, credit card, electronic money, from the personal account of the mobile phone, Bank transfer on receipt, gift certificate.
5.2. You hereby agree that the payment method chosen by you is not subject to change from the moment of ordering on the Website.
5.3. You hereby agree that the confirmation of the order, paid by electronic money, credit card, from a personal account of the mobile phone, Bank transfer, occurs only after confirmation of the debiting of funds for payment of the order.
5.4. You confirm that the payment for the order by e-money, credit card, from the personal account of the mobile phone must be made within 5 calendar days from the date of its registration on the Website. You agree that in case of non-payment of the order after the specified period, the order may be canceled.


Newsletter Subscribe:

By clicking on the "Subscribe" button, I consent to the processing of personal data.